Home

Convention Info

Winter Nationals
Summer Nationals
Prizes
Tournament Games
Hotel
Prezcon Pricelist
Game Library

Schedule

2017 Winter Schedule
My Schedule

Registrations

Register Here
Who's Registered
Email another member
Who's GM

Auction & Store

Auction Info
Upcoming Auction Items
Past Auction Results
Store Info
Upcoming Store Items

MiniCons

Links

PrezCon Dealers
Game Clubs
Game Manufacturers
Game Associations
Other Conventions

Misc

News
Hall of Fame
Preztige Points
Photo Albums
PrezCon, Inc.
Archive
Contact Us


Hotel Reservation Site

Sponsor Links
Big Board Games
Catan Studios
Columbia Games
GMT Games
Mayfair Games
Trust No-One E-Bay Store
Worthington Publishing

Search this site for:

PrezCon Web
PrezCon News
Message Board
Classifieds


Columbia Con

ColumbiaCon 2017

A Block Games mini-con at Prezcon.  Charlottesville, Virginia


Play your favorite Columbia Games and earn points toward the Tom Dalgliesh Award.


Meet (and play with) Justin Thompson (Julius Caesar) and Grant Dalgliesh.


ColumbiaCon
Monday Feb 22-26, 2017

To register just sign up for Prezcon from the Registrations link in the menu on the left and sign up for at least 1 Columbia game from the list on the right when you register. There is no additional charge.

Scoring for the Tom Dalgliesh Award :

The events that qualify for the award are listed on the right.

3 Points: For each 1st place victory (max 18)
2 Points:
For a 2nd place finish (max 12)

1 Point: For each event entered without a 1st/2nd place finish (max 6).

2017 ColumbiaCon Events:


Julius Caesar
Crusader Rex
Hammer of the Scots
The Last Spike
Victory in Europe
Richard III
Texas Glory
Slapshot

2017 Schedule
Game Day Time Round Style Duration GM
The Last Spike Monday 14:00 Mulligan SwE 1 I. Jakovac
Crusader Rex Monday 14:00 Heat 1-3 SwE 3 M. Sosa
Julius Caesar Monday 19:00 Mulligan Swiss 2 M. Smith
The Last Spike Monday 22:00 Heat 1-3 SwE 1 I. Jakovac
Texas Glory Tuesday 12:00 Heat 1-3 SwE 2 C. Willner
Victory in Europe Tuesday 15:00 Mulligan SwE 3 R. Draker
Hammer of the Scots Tuesday 20:00 Mulligan SwE 3 G. Seary
The Last Spike Tuesday 23:00 Heat 2-3 SwE 1 I. Jakovac
Crusader Rex Wednesday 9:00 Heat 2-3 SwE 3 M. Sosa
Julius Caesar Wednesday 12:00 Heat 1-3 Swiss 2 M. Smith
Crusader Rex Wednesday 14:00 Heat 3-3 SwE 3 M. Sosa
Victory in Europe Wednesday 17:00 Heat 1-3 SwE 3 R. Draker
Texas Glory Wednesday 20:00 Heat 2-3 SwE 2 C. Willner
Crusader Rex Wednesday 22:00 Final SE 3 M. Sosa
Slapshot Wednesday 22:00 Cont. SE 2 G. Dalgliesh
Victory in Europe Thursday 9:00 Heat 2-3 SwE 3 R. Draker
Victory in Europe Thursday 13:00 Heat 3-3 SwE 3 R. Draker
Texas Glory Thursday 16:00 Heat 3-3 SwE 2 C. Willner
Texas Glory Thursday 19:00 Semi/Final SE 4 C. Willner
Hammer of the Scots Thursday 19:00 Round 1 SwE 3 G. Seary
Richard III Friday 9:00 Heat 1-2 SwE 2 F. Bauer
Hammer of the Scots Friday 13:00 Round 2 SwE 3 G. Seary
Hammer of the Scots Friday 16:00 Round 3 SwE 3 G. Seary
Hammer of the Scots Friday 19:00 Semi SE 3 G. Seary
Richard III Friday 22:00 Heat 2-2 SwE 3 F. Bauer
The Last Spike Friday 22:00 Heat 3-3 SwE 1 I. Jakovac
The Last Spike Friday 22:00 Final SE 1 I. Jakovac
Victory in Europe Saturday 9:00 Semi/Final SE 6 R. Draker
Hammer of the Scots Saturday 9:00 Final SE 3 G. Seary
Julius Caesar Saturday 12:00 Heat 2-3 Swiss 2 M. Smith
Julius Caesar Saturday 15:00 Heat 3-3 Swiss 2 M. Smith
Julius Caesar Saturday 19:00 Semi/Final SE 2 M. Smith
Richard III Saturday 22:00 Semi/Final SE 3 F. Bauer
ColumbiaCon is sponsored by Columbiagames.com



Copyright © 1995-2016 PrezCon, Inc. All Rights Reserved. By using this site you agree to our Terms and conditions.